51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Belagavi Passenger
  • Number
    51461
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 33m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51462
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51461/ Miraj - Belagavi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51461/ Miraj - Belagavi Passenger has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 09:50 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Shedbal(SED) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kudachi(KUD) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Chinchli(CNC) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 13:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger 51461 Miraj Junction 09:50 Belagavi 13:23 Daily
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger 51463 Miraj Junction 19:25 Belagavi 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)