51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51452
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51451
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51452/ Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51452/ Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 10:40 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Patas(PAA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Yevat(YT) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Uruli(URI) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Loni(LONI) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)