51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Pune Passenger
  • Number
    51452
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51451
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51452/ Baramati - Pune Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51452/ Baramati - Pune Passenger has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 10:40 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Patas(PAA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Yevat(YT) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Uruli(URI) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Loni(LONI) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51324 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51326 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramati - Pune Passenger ?
  • Baramati - Pune Passenger Train Number is 51452.

  • How many days in a week 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger runs ?
  • 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger train is 10m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramati - Pune Passenger ?
  • Baramati - Pune Passenger runs between Baramati to Pune Junction. It departs from Baramati at 10:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51452 ?
  • 51452 arrives on platform number 1 at Baramati and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramati - Pune Passenger?
  • Baramati - Pune Passenger took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 118km between Baramati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baramati - Pune Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:08 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)