51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Baramati Passenger
  • Number
    51451
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51452
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51451/ Pune - Baramati Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51451/ Pune - Baramati Passenger has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:10 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Loni(LONI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Uruli(URI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Yevat(YT) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Patas(PAA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Katphal(KFH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Baramati(BRMT) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Baramati Passenger 51451 Pune Junction 07:10 Baramati 10:20 Daily
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) 51347 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Baramati Passenger ?
  • Pune - Baramati Passenger Train Number is 51451.

  • How many days in a week 51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger runs ?
  • 51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Baramati Passenger ?
  • Pune - Baramati Passenger runs between Pune Junction to Baramati. It departs from Pune Junction at 07:10 and reaches Baramati/BRMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51451 ?
  • 51451 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Baramati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Baramati Passenger?
  • Pune - Baramati Passenger took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 118km between Pune Junction and Baramati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Baramati Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramati at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)