51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51451
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51452
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51451/ Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51451/ Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:10 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Loni(LONI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Uruli(URI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Yevat(YT) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Patas(PAA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Katphal(KFH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Baramati(BRMT) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) 51451 Pune Junction 07:10 Baramati 10:20 Daily
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) 51347 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)