51442 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51442
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Satara/STR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51442/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Satara. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51442/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 16:50 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Madhavnagar(MDVR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nandre(NDE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Amnapur(ANQ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Takari(TKR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Shenoli(SNE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karad(KRD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Masur(MSR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Satara(STR) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) 51442 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:50 Satara 21:50 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU 71430 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:50 Satara 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)