51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51438
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Agran Dhulgaon(AGDL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 07:12 07:13 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Javale(JVA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Wasud(WSD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Modnimb(MLB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Laul(LAUL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) 51438 Miraj Junction 06:05 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 71428 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)