51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU
  • Number
    51438
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71427
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:25 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Javale(JVA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Wasud(WSD) 08:23 08:24 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Modnimb(MLB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 51438 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 71428 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU ?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU Train Number is 51438.

  • How many days in a week 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs ?
  • 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU train is 3m at Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU ?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs between Miraj Junction to Kurduvadi Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 06:25 and reaches Kurduvadi Junction/KWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51438 ?
  • 51438 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurduvadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 190km between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurduvadi Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)