51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51438
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51438/ Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Agran Dhulgaon(AGDL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 07:12 07:13 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Javale(JVA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Wasud(WSD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Modnimb(MLB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Laul(LAUL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger (UnReserved) 51438 Miraj Junction 06:05 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 71428 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)