51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51437
  • Source
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

51437/ Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurduvadi Junction and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51437/ Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) origin 10:55 origin 0
Laul(LAUL) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Modnimb(MLB) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 11:43 11:53 10 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Wasud(WSD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Javale(JVA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 12:52 12:53 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Agran Dhulgaon(AGDL) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU 71427 Kurduvadi Junction 10:55 Miraj Junction 15:10 Daily
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51437 Kurduvadi Junction 10:55 Miraj Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:42 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 03:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)