51430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU
  • Number
    51430
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Sangli/SLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71423
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51430/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Sangli. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51430/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU 71424 Kolhapur SCSMT 18:35 Sangli 20:10 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU 51430 Kolhapur SCSMT 18:35 Sangli 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU Train Number is 51430.

  • How many days in a week 51430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU runs ?
  • 51430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU train is 3m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Sangli. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 18:35 and reaches Sangli/SLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51430 ?
  • 51430 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 1 at Sangli.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 54km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Sangli.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sangli at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)