51430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51430
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Sangli/SLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51430/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Sangli. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51430/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU 71424 Kolhapur SCSMT 18:35 Sangli 20:10 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved) 51430 Kolhapur SCSMT 18:35 Sangli 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02105/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)