51429 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51429
  • Source
    Sangli/SLI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

51429/ Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sangli and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51429/ Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sangli(SLI) origin 20:35 origin 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Valivade(VV) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71423 Sangli 20:35 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:20 Daily
Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) 51429 Sangli 20:35 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)