51429 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU
  • Number
    51429
  • Source
    Sangli/SLI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71424
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

51429/ Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sangli and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51429/ Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sangli(SLI) origin 20:35 origin 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Valivade(VV) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71423 Sangli 20:35 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:20 Daily
Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 51429 Sangli 20:35 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Train Number is 51429.

  • How many days in a week 51429 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs ?
  • 51429 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51429 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51429 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU train is 5m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs between Sangli to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Sangli at 20:35 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51429 ?
  • 51429 arrives on platform number at Sangli and at platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU?
  • Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 54km between Sangli and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)