51425 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51425
  • Source
    Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51426
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

51425/ Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parli Vaijnath and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51425/ Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) origin 07:25 origin 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Latur(LUR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Harangul(HGL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ausa Road(OSA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Murud(MRX) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Dhoki(DKY) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Kalamb Road(KMRD) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Yedshi(YSI) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Pangri(PJR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Shendri(SEI) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Wasud(WSD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Javale(JVA) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Belanki(BLNK) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51425 Parli Vaijnath 07:25 Miraj Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51425.

  • How many days in a week 51425 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51425 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51425 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51425 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Latur Road Junction, Latur, Kurduvadi Junction, Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Parli Vaijnath to Miraj Junction. It departs from Parli Vaijnath at 07:25 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51425 ?
  • 51425 arrives on platform number at Parli Vaijnath and at platform number 5 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 438km between Parli Vaijnath and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)