51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51420
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51419
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

51420/ Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51420/ Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 12:35 origin 0
Unkal(UNK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Navalur(NVU) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Kyarkop(KRKP) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Nagargali(NAG) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Gunji(GNJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Desur(DUR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51420 HUBLI JN 12:35 Miraj Junction 20:05 Daily
Hubballi - Miraj Express 11048 HUBLI JN 23:30 Miraj Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51420.

  • How many days in a week 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dharwad, Londa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Miraj Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 12:35 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51420 ?
  • 51420 arrives on platform number 3 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 2 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 279km between HUBLI JN and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)