51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51419
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51420
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

51419/ Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51419/ Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 07:30 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 10:42 10:45 3 0
Desur(DUR) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Shivathan(SVTN) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kyarkop(KRKP) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Navalur(NVU) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Amargol(AGL) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Unkal(UNK) 14:15 14:16 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 51419 Miraj Junction 07:30 HUBLI JN 15:25 Daily
Miraj - Hubballi Express 11047 Miraj Junction 00:10 HUBLI JN 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51419.

  • How many days in a week 51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Belagavi,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Miraj Junction at 07:30 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51419 ?
  • 51419 arrives on platform number 2 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 5 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 280km between Miraj Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains