51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51412
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Ballari Junction/BAY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51411
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51412/ Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Ballari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51412/ Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kusugal(KUG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Harlapur(RLP) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sompur Road(SOQ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Hitnal(HTNL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Ballari Cantt.(BYC2) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) 51412 HUBLI JN 07:45 Ballari Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51412.

  • How many days in a week 51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gadag Junction, Kanginhal,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Ballari Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 07:45 and reaches Ballari Junction/BAY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51412 ?
  • 51412 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number 1 at Ballari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 208km between HUBLI JN and Ballari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballari Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains