51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51412
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Ballari Junction/BAY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51411
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51412/ Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Ballari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51412/ Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kusugal(KUG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Harlapur(RLP) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sompur Road(SOQ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Hitnal(HTNL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Ballari Cantt.(BYC2) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved) 51412 HUBLI JN 07:45 Ballari Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)