51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51411
  • Source
    Ballari Junction/BAY
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51412
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51411/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballari Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51411/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballari Junction(BAY) origin 14:20 origin 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Ballari Cantt.(BYC2) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kariganuru(KGW) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hitnal(HTNL) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sompur Road(SOQ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Harlapur(RLP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Binkadakatti(BKIT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 19:17 19:19 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 51411 Ballari Junction 14:20 HUBLI JN 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51411.

  • How many days in a week 51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hulkoti, Kusugal,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Ballari Junction at 14:20 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51411 ?
  • 51411 arrives on platform number 1 at Ballari Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 208km between Ballari Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains