51409 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU
  • Number
    51409
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71420
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

51409/ Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51409/ Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 09:15 origin 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Valha(WLH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Salpa(SLP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Satara(STR) 14:00 14:25 25 0
Koregaon(KRG) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Masur(MSR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Karad(KRD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Shenoli(SNE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Takari(TKR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Amnapur(ANQ) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nandre(NDE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Madhavnagar(MDVR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Rukadi(RKD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Valivade(VV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 51409 Pune Junction 09:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 19:30 Daily
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71419 Pune Junction 09:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 19:30 Daily
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Special 01023 Pune Junction 21:45 Kolhapur SCSMT 05:40 Daily
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Special 1392 Pune Junction 21:45 Kolhapur SCSMT 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Train Number is 51409.

  • How many days in a week 51409 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs ?
  • 51409 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51409 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51409 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU train is 25m at Satara,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs between Pune Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Pune Junction at 09:15 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51409 ?
  • 51409 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU?
  • Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 326km between Pune Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)