51409 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51409
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

51409/ Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51409/ Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 09:15 origin 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Valha(WLH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Salpa(SLP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Satara(STR) 14:00 14:25 25 0
Koregaon(KRG) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Masur(MSR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Karad(KRD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Shenoli(SNE) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Takari(TKR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Amnapur(ANQ) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nandre(NDE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Madhavnagar(MDVR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Rukadi(RKD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Valivade(VV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved) 51409 Pune Junction 09:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 19:30 Daily
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71419 Pune Junction 09:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)