51407 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU
  • Number
    51407
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71418
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

51407/ Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51407/ Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 16:55 origin 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Valivade(VV) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Gur Market(GRMT) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71421 Miraj Junction 13:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:15 Daily
Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 51427 Miraj Junction 13:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:15 Daily
Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 51407 Miraj Junction 16:55 Kolhapur SCSMT 18:10 Daily
Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71417 Miraj Junction 16:55 Kolhapur SCSMT 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Train Number is 51407.

  • How many days in a week 51407 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs ?
  • 51407 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51407 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51407 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU train is 1m at Jayasingpur, Nimshirgaon Tamdalge, Hatkanagale, Rukadi, Valivade, Gur Market,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs between Miraj Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Miraj Junction at 16:55 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51407 ?
  • 51407 arrives on platform number 2 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU?
  • Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 47km between Miraj Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)