51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51406
  • Source
    Castle Rock/CLR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51405
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51406/ Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Castle Rock and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51406/ Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Castle Rock(CLR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Tinai Ghat(TGT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Desur(DUR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51406 Castle Rock 05:40 Miraj Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)