51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51406
  • Source
    Castle Rock/CLR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51405
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51406/ Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Castle Rock and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51406/ Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Castle Rock(CLR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Tinai Ghat(TGT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Desur(DUR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51406 Castle Rock 05:40 Miraj Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51406.

  • How many days in a week 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tinai Ghat, Londa Junction, Gunji, Khanapur, Idalhond, Desur, Belagavi, Sambre, Sulebhavi, Suldhal, Pachhapur, Parkanhatti, Gokak Road, Ghataprabha, Bagewadi, Chikodi Road, Raybag, Chinchli, Kudachi, Ugar Khurd, Shedbal, Vijaynagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Castle Rock to Miraj Junction. It departs from Castle Rock at 05:40 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51406 ?
  • 51406 arrives on platform number at Castle Rock and at platform number 5 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 213km between Castle Rock and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)