51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51406
  • Source
    Castle Rock/CLR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51405
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51406/ Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Castle Rock and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51406/ Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Castle Rock(CLR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Tinai Ghat(TGT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Desur(DUR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51406 Castle Rock 05:40 Miraj Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)