51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger
  • Number
    51405
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Castle Rock/CLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51406
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

51405/ Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Castle Rock. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51405/ Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 17:25 origin 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Desur(DUR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Idalhond(IDJ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Tinai Ghat(TGT) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger 51405 Miraj Junction 17:25 Castle Rock 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)