51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Pune Passenger
  • Number
    51402
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51401
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51402/ Manmad - Pune Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51402/ Manmad - Pune Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Yeola(YL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chitali(CIT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Padhegaon(PDGN) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rahuri(RRI) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Vambori(VBR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vilad(VL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Akolner(AKR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sarola(SRL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Visapur(VPR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Belwandi(BWD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kashti(KSTH) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Patas(PAA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Kadethan(KDTN) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Khutbav(KTT) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yevat(YT) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Uruli(URI) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Loni(LONI) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Pune Passenger 51402 Manmad Junction 21:15 Pune Junction 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)