51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Pune Passenger
  • Number
    51402
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51401
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51402/ Manmad - Pune Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51402/ Manmad - Pune Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Yeola(YL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chitali(CIT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Padhegaon(PDGN) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rahuri(RRI) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Vambori(VBR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vilad(VL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Akolner(AKR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sarola(SRL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Visapur(VPR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Belwandi(BWD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kashti(KSTH) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:50 05:40 50 1
Patas(PAA) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Kadethan(KDTN) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Khutbav(KTT) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Yevat(YT) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Uruli(URI) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Loni(LONI) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Pune Passenger 51402 Manmad Junction 21:15 Pune Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manmad - Pune Passenger ?
  • Manmad - Pune Passenger Train Number is 51402.

  • How many days in a week 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger runs ?
  • 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger train is 50m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manmad - Pune Passenger ?
  • Manmad - Pune Passenger runs between Manmad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Manmad Junction at 21:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51402 ?
  • 51402 arrives on platform number 1 at Manmad Junction and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manmad - Pune Passenger?
  • Manmad - Pune Passenger took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 313km between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manmad - Pune Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)