51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51347
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51350
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51347/ Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51347/ Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Yevat(YT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Patas(PAA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Katphal(KFH) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Baramati(BRMT) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved) 51451 Pune Junction 07:10 Baramati 10:20 Daily
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) 51347 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)