51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51347
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51350
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51347/ Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51347/ Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Yevat(YT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Patas(PAA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Katphal(KFH) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Baramati(BRMT) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Baramati DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) 01531 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 1491 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) 1531 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati Passenger 51451 Pune Junction 07:10 Baramati 10:20 Daily
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) 51347 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Number is 51347.

  • How many days in a week 51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) runs between Pune Junction to Baramati. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches Baramati/BRMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51347 ?
  • 51347 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Baramati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved)?
  • Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 118km between Pune Junction and Baramati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramati at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)