51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51293
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51294
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51293/ Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51293/ Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:05 origin 0
Godhani(GNQ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Katol(KATL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Tinkheda(TNH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Darimeta(DDMT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ghudankhapa(GDKP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Hatna Pur(HTN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Multai(MTY) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) 51293 Nagpur Junction 18:05 Amla Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51293.

  • How many days in a week 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Katol,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagpur Junction to Amla Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Amla Junction/AMLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51293 ?
  • 51293 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Amla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 168km between Nagpur Junction and Amla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amla Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains