51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51293
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51294
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51293/ Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51293/ Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:05 origin 0
Godhani(GNQ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Katol(KATL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Tinkheda(TNH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Darimeta(DDMT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ghudankhapa(GDKP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Hatna Pur(HTN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Multai(MTY) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) 51293 Nagpur Junction 18:05 Amla Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)