51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51293
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51294
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51293/ Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51293/ Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:05 origin 0
Godhani(GNQ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Bharatwada(BWRA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kohli(KOHL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sonkhamb(SNKB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Metpanjra(MER) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Katol(KATL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kalambha(KLBA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Tinkheda(TNH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Darimeta(DDMT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Teegaon(TEO) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ghudankhapa(GDKP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chichonda(CCD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Hatna Pur(HTN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Multai(MTY) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jaulkhera(JKR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) 51293 Nagpur Junction 18:05 Amla Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)