51260 Nagpur - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51260
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51259
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51260/ Nagpur - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51260/ Nagpur - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Khapri(KRI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Gumgaon(GMG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Borkhedi(BOK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sindi(SNI) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tuljapur(TGP) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Seloo Road(SLOR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved) 51260 Nagpur Junction 08:00 Wardha Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)