51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51256
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Bordhai/BXY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51255
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51256/ Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Bordhai. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51256/ Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 12:30 origin 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Barelipar(BQM) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) 51256 Chhindwara Junction 12:30 Bordhai 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51256.

  • How many days in a week 51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Parasia, Iklehra, Palachauri, Junnor Deo, Hirdagarh, Nawegaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhindwara Junction to Bordhai. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 12:30 and reaches Bordhai/BXY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51256 ?
  • 51256 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number 1 at Bordhai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Chhindwara Junction and Bordhai.

  • What is the last station of Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bordhai at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains