51256 Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51256
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Bordhai/BXY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51255
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51256/ Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Bordhai. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51256/ Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 12:30 origin 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Barelipar(BQM) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved) 51256 Chhindwara Junction 12:30 Bordhai 14:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)