51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51255
  • Source
    Bordhai/BXY
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51256
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51255/ Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bordhai and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51255/ Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bordhai(BXY) origin 15:05 origin 0
Barelipar(BQM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Parasia(PUX) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) 51255 Bordhai 15:05 Chhindwara Junction 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51255.

  • How many days in a week 51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nawegaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehra, Parasia,

  • What is the Schedule of Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bordhai to Chhindwara Junction. It departs from Bordhai at 15:05 and reaches Chhindwara Junction/CWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51255 ?
  • 51255 arrives on platform number 1 at Bordhai and at platform number 2,3 at Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Bordhai and Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhindwara Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains