51255 Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51255
  • Source
    Bordhai/BXY
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51256
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51255/ Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bordhai and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51255/ Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bordhai(BXY) origin 15:05 origin 0
Barelipar(BQM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Parasia(PUX) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) 51255 Bordhai 15:05 Chhindwara Junction 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)