51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51254
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 9m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51253
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51254/ Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Amla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51254/ Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jambara(JMV) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 20:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) 51254 Chhindwara Junction 17:40 Amla Junction 20:49 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)