51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51253
  • Source
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51254
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51253/ Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amla Junction and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51253/ Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amla Junction(AMLA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Lalavadi(LLD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jambara(JMV) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Barchi Road(BCRD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Barelipar(BQM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Iklehra(IKR) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) 51253 Amla Junction 08:00 Chhindwara Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)