51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51253
  • Source
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51254
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51253/ Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amla Junction and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51253/ Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amla Junction(AMLA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Lalavadi(LLD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jambara(JMV) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Barchi Road(BCRD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Barelipar(BQM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Iklehra(IKR) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) 51253 Amla Junction 08:00 Chhindwara Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51253.

  • How many days in a week 51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Lalavadi, Jambara, Barchi Road, Bordhai, Barelipar, Nawegaon, Markadhana, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehra, Parasia, Khirsadoh, Gangiwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Amla Junction to Chhindwara Junction. It departs from Amla Junction at 08:00 and reaches Chhindwara Junction/CWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51253 ?
  • 51253 arrives on platform number 5 at Amla Junction and at platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 115km between Amla Junction and Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhindwara Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains