51184 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU
  • Number
    51184
  • Source
    Badnera Junction/BD
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    218km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61101
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51184/ Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badnera Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 218km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51184/ Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badnera Junction(BD) origin 13:30 origin 0
Takli(TKI) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Mana(MANA) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Katepurna(KTP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Paras(PS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nandura(NN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Achegaon(ACG) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Varangaon(VNA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU 51184 Badnera Junction 13:30 Bhusaval Junction 18:55 Daily
Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU 61102 Badnera Junction 13:30 Bhusaval Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU ?
  • Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU Train Number is 51184.

  • How many days in a week 51184 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU runs ?
  • 51184 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51184 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51184 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU train is 5m at Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU ?
  • Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU runs between Badnera Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Badnera Junction at 13:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51184 ?
  • 51184 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Badnera Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU?
  • Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 218km between Badnera Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains