51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express
  • Number
    51118
  • Source
    Dhule/DHI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11057
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51118/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhule and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51118/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhule(DHI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajmane(RM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:35 21:05 30 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express 51118 Dhule 19:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)