51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51117
  • Source
    Chalisgaon Junction/CSN
  • Destination
    Dhule/DHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51118
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51117/ Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51117/ Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Rajmane(RM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Dhule(DHI) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51111 Chalisgaon Junction 06:00 Dhule 07:15 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51113 Chalisgaon Junction 09:50 Dhule 11:05 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) 51115 Chalisgaon Junction 13:40 Dhule 14:55 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51117 Chalisgaon Junction 17:30 Dhule 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51117.

  • How many days in a week 51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jamdha, Shirud,

  • What is the Schedule of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chalisgaon Junction to Dhule. It departs from Chalisgaon Junction at 17:30 and reaches Dhule/DHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51117 ?
  • 51117 arrives on platform number at Chalisgaon Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhule.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule.

  • What is the last station of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhule at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19309/ SHANTI EXPRESS run from GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL to INDORE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19110/ run from Mathura Jn to Kota Jn. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19035/ BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP run from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Ahmedabad Jn to Valsad. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18413/ PRDP-PURI SPECIAL run from PARADEEP to PURI. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)