51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip
  • Number
    51116
  • Source
    Dhule/DHI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    21039
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51116/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhule and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51116/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhule(DHI) origin 15:30 origin 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Rajmane(RM) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:45 19:45 180 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Yeola(YL) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Uruli(URI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip 51116 Dhule 15:30 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)