51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51115
  • Source
    Chalisgaon Junction/CSN
  • Destination
    Dhule/DHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51116
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51115/ Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51115/ Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Rajmane(RM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dhule(DHI) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51111 Chalisgaon Junction 06:00 Dhule 07:15 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51113 Chalisgaon Junction 09:50 Dhule 11:05 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) 51115 Chalisgaon Junction 13:40 Dhule 14:55 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51117 Chalisgaon Junction 17:30 Dhule 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51115.

  • How many days in a week 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jamdha, Shirud,

  • What is the Schedule of Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chalisgaon Junction to Dhule. It departs from Chalisgaon Junction at 13:40 and reaches Dhule/DHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51115 ?
  • 51115 arrives on platform number 1 at Chalisgaon Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhule.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule.

  • What is the last station of Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhule at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)