50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    50120
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50119
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

50120/ Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50120/ Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 04:45 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Diva MEMU 61018 Panvel Junction 10:30 Diva Junction 11:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) 50120 Panvel Junction 04:45 Diva Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 50120.

  • How many days in a week 50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50120 Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kalamboli, Navade Road, Taloje Panchnand, Nilaje, Datiwali,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Panvel Junction to Diva Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 04:45 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50120 ?
  • 50120 arrives on platform number 6 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 6 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 26km between Panvel Junction and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Diva Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)