50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    50108
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50107
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

50108/ Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50108/ Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 06:15 origin 0
Suravali(SRVX) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Verna(VEN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Madure(MADR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) 50108 Madgaon Junction 06:15 Sawantwadi Road 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 50108.

  • How many days in a week 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Suravali, Majorda Junction, Verna, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Madure,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madgaon Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 06:15 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50108 ?
  • 50108 arrives on platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 76km between Madgaon Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains