50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    50107
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50108
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

50107/ Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50107/ Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 18:40 origin 0
Madure(MADR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Verna(VEN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 50107 Sawantwadi Road 18:40 Madgaon Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 50107.

  • How many days in a week 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Madure, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali, Verna, Majorda Junction, Suravali,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 18:40 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50107 ?
  • 50107 arrives on platform number 1 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number 2,3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 76km between Sawantwadi Road and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days ()
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days ()
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days ()
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days ()