47213 Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS
  • Number
    47213
  • Source
    Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    47214
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

47213/ Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramachandrapuram TS and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47213/ Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramachandrapuram TS(RCPT) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bhel Halt(BHEL) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Telapur(TLPR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 06:57 06:58 1 0
James Street(JET) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS 47213 Ramachandrapuram TS 06:10 Falaknuma 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS ?
  • Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS Train Number is 47213.

  • How many days in a week 47213 Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS runs ?
  • 47213 Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47213 Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47213 Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS ?
  • Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS runs between Ramachandrapuram TS to Falaknuma. It departs from Ramachandrapuram TS at 06:10 and reaches Falaknuma/FM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47213 ?
  • 47213 arrives on platform number at Ramachandrapuram TS and at platform number 1 at Falaknuma.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS?
  • Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 45km between Ramachandrapuram TS and Falaknuma.

  • What is the last station of Ramachandrapuram - Falaknuma MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Falaknuma at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)