47209 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
  • Number
    47209
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47209/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47209/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 12:41 origin 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 12:51 12:52 1 0
James Street(JET) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 13:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47208 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:05 Falaknuma 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47206 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:48 Falaknuma 07:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47209 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:41 Falaknuma 13:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)