47208 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
  • Number
    47208
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47208/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47208/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 10:05 origin 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
James Street(JET) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 11:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47208 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:05 Falaknuma 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47206 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:48 Falaknuma 07:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47209 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:41 Falaknuma 13:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)