47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
  • Number
    47206
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47206/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47206/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 05:48 origin 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
James Street(JET) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47208 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:05 Falaknuma 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47206 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:48 Falaknuma 07:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47209 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:41 Falaknuma 13:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)