47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
  • Number
    47206
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47206/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47206/ Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 05:48 origin 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
James Street(JET) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47208 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:05 Falaknuma 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47206 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:48 Falaknuma 07:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47209 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:41 Falaknuma 13:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS ?
  • Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS Train Number is 47206.

  • How many days in a week 47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS runs ?
  • 47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS ?
  • Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Falaknuma. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:48 and reaches Falaknuma/FM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47206 ?
  • 47206 arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Falaknuma.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS?
  • Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS took 1h 12m to cover total distance of 24km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Falaknuma.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Falaknuma at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)