47202 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47202
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47202/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47202/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 20:10 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
James Street(JET) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47199 Falaknuma 13:56 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:03 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47197 Falaknuma 08:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47201 Falaknuma 15:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:42 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47202 Falaknuma 20:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47200 Falaknuma 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)