47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47200
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47200/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47200/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 14:15 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:50 14:52 2 0
James Street(JET) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47199 Falaknuma 13:56 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:03 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47197 Falaknuma 08:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47201 Falaknuma 15:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:42 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47202 Falaknuma 20:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47200 Falaknuma 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Train Number is 47200.

  • How many days in a week 47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs between Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Falaknuma at 14:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47200 ?
  • 47200 arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma and at platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS?
  • Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 24km between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)