47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47199
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47199/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47199/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 13:56 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:26 14:28 2 0
James Street(JET) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 15:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47199 Falaknuma 13:56 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:03 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47197 Falaknuma 08:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47201 Falaknuma 15:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:42 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47202 Falaknuma 20:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47200 Falaknuma 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)