47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47197
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47197/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47197/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 08:40 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:15 09:17 2 0
James Street(JET) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47199 Falaknuma 13:56 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:03 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47197 Falaknuma 08:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47201 Falaknuma 15:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:42 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47202 Falaknuma 20:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47200 Falaknuma 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Train Number is 47197.

  • How many days in a week 47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS runs between Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Falaknuma at 08:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47197 ?
  • 47197 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Falaknuma and at platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS?
  • Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 24km between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express run from Meerut City Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)