47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47197
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

47197/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47197/ Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 08:40 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:15 09:17 2 0
James Street(JET) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47199 Falaknuma 13:56 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:03 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47197 Falaknuma 08:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47201 Falaknuma 15:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:42 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47202 Falaknuma 20:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS 47200 Falaknuma 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)