47196 Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47196
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    9km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

47196/ Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 9km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47196/ Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 04:50 origin 0
James Street(JET) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS 47196 Secunderabad Junction 04:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS Train Number is 47196.

  • How many days in a week 47196 Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47196 Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47196 Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47196 Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS train is 1m at James Street, Sanjivaiah Park, Necklace Road, Khairatabad, Lakdikapul,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS runs between Secunderabad Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 04:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47196 ?
  • 47196 arrives on platform number 7A at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS?
  • Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS took 0h 30m to cover total distance of 9km between Secunderabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Hyderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains