47172 Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS
  • Number
    47172
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

47172/ Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47172/ Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47172 Secunderabad Junction 06:00 Falaknuma 06:30 Daily
Secunderabad - Falaknuma MMTS 47205 Secunderabad Junction 04:30 Falaknuma 05:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)