47170 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS
  • Number
    47170
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    47171
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

47170/ Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Ramachandrapuram TS. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47170/ Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 21:40 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:15 22:17 2 0
James Street(JET) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Telapur(TLPR) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Bhel Halt(BHEL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Ramachandrapuram TS(RCPT) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS 47170 Falaknuma 21:40 Ramachandrapuram TS 23:40 Daily
Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS 47220 Falaknuma 21:20 Ramachandrapuram TS 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)