47170 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS
  • Number
    47170
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    47171
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

47170/ Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Ramachandrapuram TS. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47170/ Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 21:40 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:15 22:17 2 0
James Street(JET) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Telapur(TLPR) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Bhel Halt(BHEL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Ramachandrapuram TS(RCPT) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS 47170 Falaknuma 21:40 Ramachandrapuram TS 23:40 Daily
Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS 47220 Falaknuma 21:20 Ramachandrapuram TS 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS Train Number is 47170.

  • How many days in a week 47170 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS runs ?
  • 47170 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47170 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47170 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS runs between Falaknuma to Ramachandrapuram TS. It departs from Falaknuma at 21:40 and reaches Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47170 ?
  • 47170 arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma and at platform number at Ramachandrapuram TS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS?
  • Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 45km between Falaknuma and Ramachandrapuram TS.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramachandrapuram TS at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)