47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47168
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

47168/ Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47168/ Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 22:50 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS 47204 Falaknuma 22:30 Secunderabad Junction 23:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS 47168 Falaknuma 22:50 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS Train Number is 47168.

  • How many days in a week 47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS train is 1m at Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS runs between Falaknuma to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Falaknuma at 22:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47168 ?
  • 47168 arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma and at platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS?
  • Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 14km between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15710/ NJP-MLDT EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 07:13 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15703/ NJP-BNGN EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Bongaigaon. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ SCL GHY EXPRESS run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15467/ SGUJ BXT SPECIAL run from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. Depart time of 07:38 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14822/ SBIB - JU EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)