47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47168
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

47168/ Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47168/ Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 22:50 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS 47204 Falaknuma 22:30 Secunderabad Junction 23:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS 47168 Falaknuma 22:50 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 09:53 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)