47140 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47140
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

47140/ Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47140/ Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 16:13 origin 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47139 Lingampalli 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47137 Lingampalli 12:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47138 Lingampalli 13:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47135 Lingampalli 11:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47136 Lingampalli 11:48 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47133 Lingampalli 09:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47134 Lingampalli 10:29 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47131 Lingampalli 08:43 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:28 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47132 Lingampalli 09:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:10 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47130 Lingampalli 08:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:50 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47128 Lingampalli 06:38 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47129 Lingampalli 07:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:05 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47127 Lingampalli 05:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:40 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47148 Lingampalli 22:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:10 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47146 Lingampalli 21:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:00 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47147 Lingampalli 21:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:40 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47144 Lingampalli 19:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47145 Lingampalli 19:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47142 Lingampalli 18:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:50 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47143 Lingampalli 18:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:35 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47140 Lingampalli 16:13 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:15 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47141 Lingampalli 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Train Number is 47140.

  • How many days in a week 47140 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47140 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47140 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47140 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS train is 1m at Chandanagar, Hafizpet, Hi-Tech City, Borabanda, Bharat Nagar, Fatehnagar, Nature Cure Hospital, Begumpet, Necklace Road, Khairatabad, Lakdikapul,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs between Lingampalli to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Lingampalli at 16:13 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47140 ?
  • 47140 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS?
  • Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 24km between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)