47126 Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47126
  • Source
    Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    47125
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

47126/ Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramachandrapuram TS and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47126/ Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramachandrapuram TS(RCPT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhel Halt(BHEL) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Telapur(TLPR) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS 47126 Ramachandrapuram TS 05:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS Train Number is 47126.

  • How many days in a week 47126 Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47126 Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47126 Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47126 Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS train is 1m at Bhel Halt, Telapur, Lingampalli, Chandanagar, Hafizpet, Hi-Tech City, Borabanda, Bharat Nagar, Fatehnagar, Nature Cure Hospital, Begumpet, Necklace Road, Khairatabad, Lakdikapul,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS runs between Ramachandrapuram TS to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Ramachandrapuram TS at 05:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47126 ?
  • 47126 arrives on platform number at Ramachandrapuram TS and at platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS?
  • Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 32km between Ramachandrapuram TS and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Ramachandrapuram - Hyderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)