44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    44004
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    44003
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

44004/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 44004/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Palur(PALR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:20 Arakkonam Junction 22:15 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44002 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 56006 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:25 Arakkonam Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU Train Number is 44004.

  • How many days in a week 44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs ?
  • 44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU train is 1m at Reddipalaiyam, Villiyambakkam, Palur, Pazhaya Seevaram, Walajabad, Nathapettai, Kanchipuram East, Kanchipuram, Tirumalpur, Takkolam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 20:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 44004 ?
  • 44004 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 69km between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)