44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU
  • Number
    44003
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    44004
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

44003/ Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 44003/ Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 17:20 origin 0
Takkolam(TKO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 44001 Arakkonam Junction 05:35 Chengalpattu Junction 07:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 44003 Arakkonam Junction 17:20 Chengalpattu Junction 19:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 56005 Arakkonam Junction 17:20 Chengalpattu Junction 19:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 56003 Arakkonam Junction 05:35 Chengalpattu Junction 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU Train Number is 44003.

  • How many days in a week 44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU runs ?
  • 44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU train is 1m at Takkolam, Tirumalpur, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram East, Nathapettai, Walajabad, Pazhaya Seevaram, Palur, Villiyambakkam, Reddipalaiyam,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 17:20 and reaches Chengalpattu Junction/CGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 44003 ?
  • 44003 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)