44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    44002
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    44001
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

44002/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 44002/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 08:20 origin 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:20 Arakkonam Junction 22:15 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44002 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 56006 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:25 Arakkonam Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU Train Number is 44002.

  • How many days in a week 44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs ?
  • 44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU train is 1m at Reddipalaiyam, Villiyambakkam, Palur, Pazhaya Seevaram, Walajabad, Nathapettai, Kanchipuram East, Kanchipuram, Tirumalpur, Takkolam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 08:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 44002 ?
  • 44002 arrives on platform number 3 at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 69km between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)